資料庫
資料庫
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
F |
G |
H |
I |
J |
K |
L |
M |
N |
O |
P |
Q |
R |
S |
T |
U |
V |
W |
中 文 (一 至 十劃) |
中 文 (十一 至 十八劃) |
全部
若有任何查詢，請致電8822 8170 或發電郵致 lib_ref@um.edu.mo。注意：請不要過度下載全文。
e-Duke Journals
Trial period: 25 March 2025 - 23 June 2025
e-Duke Journals provides online access to Duke University Press journals in the humanities and social sciences.
Early English Books Online (EEBO)
It contains 125,101 digital images of texts printed in England, Ireland, Scotland, Wales, North America and other English language books from the year 1473 to 1700.
East India Company (Module I, II and III)
Module 1: Trade, Governance and Empire, 1600-1947. This module consists of the complete IOR classes A, B, C, and D and their associated Z-class indexes, comprising 932 volumes. Document types include Minutes of council meetings (Court of Directors, Court of Proprietors and Council of India), Memoranda and papers laid before councils, Council resolutions, Proceedings of revenue boards, Charters, Text of legislation, Printed books, Correspondence, Lists of administrative, military and ecclesiastical personnel. Modules 2 and 3: Factory Records The Factory Records consist of papers sent to London from the East India Company's 'factories', or trading posts, across Asia and parts of Africa, including letters sent and received, official trading diaries, accounts of the Company's embassies to rulers, proceedings of provincial councils and revenue boards, military documents and account books.
eBook Collection (EBSCOhost)
It provides access to the digital version of books from a broad range of subject areas such as business, economics, electrical engineering, environment and ecology, ethics, philosophy, political science, and writing guides, etc. This collection has more than 1,500 titles.
eBook Open Access (OA) Collection (EBSCOhost)
Created in collaboration with university presses and scholarly OA publishers such as University of Michigan Press, Taylor & Francis and Temple University Press this highly curated collection provides libraries and end users with choice and access to a large selection of discoverable, DRM-Free content, which will continue to grow by the thousands.
EBSCO Open Dissertations
With EBSCO Open Dissertations, institutions and students are offered an innovative approach to meeting these goals by driving additional traffic to ETDs in institutional repositories. The program is free for authors and participating institutions with the desired end of making significant open-access content more readily discoverable to end-users within and beyond academic institutions.
Educator Reference Collection
Perfect for educating future teachers and administrators, these references cover the latest technologies, developments, instruction and coaching breakthroughs as well as background information on child health and development.
eiu.com
Subscription will be terminated from January 2025.
EIU Country Report & Profile contains reports on the political, economic and business environment in 4 countries or regions: Mainland China, Macau (China), Hong Kong (China) and Taiwan (China).
Electronic Theses Online Service (EThos)
Free Online Database
It offers a 'single point of access' where researchers can access ALL theses produced by UK Higher Education.
Embase
Trial period: 5 May 2025 - 4 June 2025
Embase is a major biomedical and pharmaceutical database indexing over 3,500 international journals in the following fields: drug research, pharmacology, pharmaceutics, toxicology, clinical and experimental human medicine, health policy and management, public health, occupational health, environmental health, drug dependence and abuse, psychiatry, forensic medicine, and biomedical engineering/instrumentation. There is selective coverage for nursing, dentistry, veterinary medicine, psychology, and alternative medicine. Embase is one of the most widely used biomedical and pharmaceutical databases because of its currency and in-depth indexing.
EmBiology
Trial period: 24 April 2025 - 21 May 2025
Embiology is an AI-powered biomedical database by Elsevier, integrating literature, clinical trials resources. Key features include an NLP-driven knowledge graph with 1.4M entities and 15.7M relationships, target/disease/gene-based searches, and real-time data updates. It accelerates research, drug development, and project management by enabling efficient data retrieval, analysis, and validation—a smart engine for life sciences.
**Please sign up for the Embiology trial with your UM email account.
Emerald eBook Series Collections
There are two eBook Series Collections, one on Business Management & Economics and the other on Social Sciences. There are around 1,700 titles are available and accessible through the interface and searching facility with the Emerald journal collections.
Emerald Insight
Emerald Insight is a collection of over 40,000 articles from over 300 of management journals, complete with full-text archives back to 1994 and abstracts back to 1989. This database covers a spectrum of management disciplines including: strategy, leadership, library and information management, marketing and human resource management, plus a substantial number of engineering, applied science and technology titles.
Note: Emerald App for iPhone
Emerging Sources Citation Index (ESCI)
The Emerging Sources Citation Index (ESCI) was launched in late 2015 as a new database within Clarivate Analytics’ (formerly Thomson Reuters’) Web of Science. Around 3,000 journals were selected for coverage at launch, spanning the full range of subject areas.
EMIS
Trial period: 7 May 2025 - 30 June 2025
Provides full-text news and financial information sources from emerging market countries. News sources, including daily newspapers, journals, newsletters and company reports are in original languages with full English translation. Statistical data includes macroeconomic analyses and market and currency reports.
Encyclopedia of the History of American Management
This reference source on American business and management includes entries tracing the development of management thinking and business culture in North America. Entries contain biographical details, an analysis of the thinkers' doctrines and ideas, and so on.
EndNote 21 Desktop
A tool that allows you to collect bibliographic references in a library, organize and manage those references, and ultimately put them in the body of a paper and in a reference list in a desired citation format. You may download the installation file here.
EndNote 20 Installation Guide
EndNote Web
It is software that allows you to collect bibliographic references in a library, organize and manage those references, and ultimately put them in the body of a paper and in a reference list in a desired citation format.
Engineering Village AI
Trial period: 1 May 2025 - 31 May 2025
Engineering Village AI is an advanced platform designed to empower researchers and engineers with cutting-edge AI-driven search capabilities. Leveraging natural language processing and machine learning, it streamlines the discovery of scholarly articles, patents, and technical reports across engineering domains. Users benefit from intelligent recommendations, precise filtering, and seamless access to global databases, enabling faster innovation cycles. The platform’s intuitive interface and robust analytics tools support evidence-based decision-making, making it an indispensable resource for staying ahead in today’s competitive tech landscape.
ERIC
ERIC, the Educational Resource Information Center, contains more than 2,200 digests along with references for additional information and citations and abstracts from over 1,000 educational and education-related journals.
EBSCO Mobile APP
Essential Science Indicators (ESI)
Essential Science Indicators covers a multidisciplinary selection of 8,500 journals from around the world, this in-depth analytical tool offers data for ranking authors, institutions, nations, and journals. It provides researchers with a unique and comprehensive compilation of performance statistics and science trends data derived from the ISI e-information products.
Ethnologue: Languages of the World
Subscription terminated from January 2025.
Reference resource with basic information on the characteristics, classification, and geographical distribution of the world's languages.
European Colonialism in the Early 20th Century: Political and Economic Consolidation of Portuguese Colonies in Africa, 1910-1929
This collection comprises correspondence, studies and reports, cables, maps, and other kinds of documents related to U.S. consular activities. U.S. Consulates were listening posts reporting on the activities of the Portuguese colonial government and the activities of the native peoples. Highlights include the beginning of an anti-colonial movement and the industrialization and economic exploitation of Portugal’s African colonies.